English (Genitourinary Surgery)
salpingostomy [correct]
DEF: Creation of an opening in the fallopian tube to create patency or to permit removal of contents.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
salpingostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture chirurgicale d’une trompe de Fallope obstruée, pour rétablir le perméabilité tubaire et la fécondabilité.