English (Literature; Climate Change)
climate fiction [correct]; cli-fi [correct]
CONT: Climate fiction, or cli-fi, is a form of speculative fiction that features a changed or changing climate as a major plot device.
French (Littérature; Changements climatiques)
fiction climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiction d’anticipation qui traite du changement climatique et de ses conséquences possibles.
OBS: fiction climatique : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 juin 2019.
Spanish (Literatura; Cambio climático)
ficción climática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La expresión ficción climática es una alternativa válida en español al anglicismo cli-fi, que alude a un género de películas y novelas, entre otras obras de creación, relacionadas con las posibles consecuencias catastróficas del cambio climático.