English (Photography)
large-scale photograph [correct]
CONT: [He] is known for his large-scale photographs, which explore the slippage between reality and fiction.
French (Photographie)
photographie à grand format [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Il] est connu pour ses photographies à grand format qui explorent les glissements entre réalité et fiction