English (Sociology; Philosophy and Religion)
dystopia [correct]
DEF: A nightmare vision of society, often as one dominated by a totalitarian state.
French (Sociologie; Philosophie et religion)
dystopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiction décrivant une société aux prises avec les effets néfastes d’un pouvoir, d’une idéologie.
Spanish (Sociología; Filosofía y religión)
distopía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación ficticia de una sociedad futura de características negativas causantes de la alienación humana.