English (The Press (News and Journalism); Writing Styles; Literature)
literary journalism [correct]; narrative journalism [correct]
CONT: Literary journalism, sometimes called narrative journalism, is a style of reportage that presents true stories in a more narrative way, using storytelling techniques to create a gripping and personal form of journalism. Literary journalism is a type of creative nonfiction that is similar to (and sometimes overlaps with) the personal essay, travel writing, and long-form journalism.
French (Presse écrite; Techniques d'écriture; Littérature)
journalisme narratif [correct, masculine noun]; journalisme littéraire [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pratique d’écriture journalistique qui utilise consciemment et à dessein les ressources de la fiction pour analyser et interpréter des faits et les retransmettre dans un second temps à un public.