English (Digital Currency)
decentralized finance [correct]; DeFi [correct]; decentralised finance [correct]; DeFi [correct]; DeFi
CONT: Decentralised finance, also known as DeFi is another rapidly evolving aspect of blockchain and virtual currency technology. It can be considered as an alternative financial system based on blockchain and virtual currencies, using applications that aim to provide financial services.
French (Monnaie électronique)
finance décentralisée [correct, feminine noun]; FiDé [correct, feminine noun]; DeFi [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: La FiDé, abréviation de finance décentralisée, est une technologie fondée sur les chaines de blocs. Elle est conçue pour permettre aux utilisateurs d’effectuer des transactions financières, tels que des prêts, des opérations bancaires et des investissements, en utilisant des cryptomonnaies et sans avoir recours à des participants habituels au marché, comme une banque.
OBS: DeFi : decentralized finance.