English (Law of Estates (common law))
trust of a covenant [correct]
CONT: One question made in argument has been, whether there can be a trust of a covenant the benefit of which shall belong to a third party ...
French (Droit successoral (common law))
fiducie de covenant [correct, feminine noun]; fiducie sur les droits créés par un engagement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie constituée lorsque les droits du destinataire d’un engagement formel sont remis en fiducie.