English (Finance)
off-shore trust [correct]
CONT: ... there has never been a U.S. case that has upheld an off-shore trust against the claims of creditors and no courts has applied the laws of the foreign jurisdiction to prevent creditors from seizing the assets for a U.S. grantor.
French (Finances)
fiducie résidante à l’étranger [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie constituée à l'extérieur d’une juridiction, généralement en vue de minimiser les conséquences du régime fiscal de cette juridiction.