English (Commercial Law; Property Law (common law))
accelerated trust [correct]
CONT: Under the proposed regulation, ... trusts are merely conduits, and the trustee will not have to pay income taxes using the accelerated trust tax tables.
French (Droit commercial; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fiducie à imposition accélérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie constituée en faveur d’un conjoint et qui est imposable au moment où le droit de participation est acquis par lui.