English (Private Law)
juridical person of a Party
DEF: Any legal entity duly constituted or organized in another manner pursuant to the applicable legislation of [a Party, that is to say, an FTAA member country], whether for profit or not for profit, and whether privately owned or publicly owned, including any corporation, trust, partnership, joint venture, sole proprietorship or association.
French (Droit privé)
personne morale d’une Partie [feminine noun]
DEF: Toute entité juridique dûment constituée ou autrement organisée sous le régime de la législation applicable d’une Partie [c'est-à-dire, d’un pays membre de la ZLEA], à des fins lucratives ou non, qu'elle soit détenue par le secteur privé ou le secteur public, notamment toute société, société de fiducie, société de personnes, coentreprise, entreprise individuelle ou association.
Spanish (Derecho privado)
persona jurídica de una Parte [feminine noun]
DEF: Toda entidad jurídica debidamente constituida u organizada de otro modo con arreglo a la legislación aplicable de [una Parte, es decir de un país miembro del ALCA], tenga o no fines de lucro y ya sea de propiedad privada o pública, con inclusión de cualquier sociedad de capital, sociedad de gestión, sociedad personal, empresa conjunta, empresa individual o asociación.