English (Law of Contracts (common law))
deferred trust [correct]
CONT: Occasionally grants are made when the borrower cannot afford the loan payments and when it is not possible to record a lien on a property to secure a deferred trust.
CONT: ... the trust takes advantage of the [tax] concession, and tax is deferred until the ending of the spouse's interest on his or her death.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
fiducie à imposition différée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fiducie constituée en faveur d’un conjoint et qui n’ est imposable qu'à son décès.