English (Spices and Condiments)
onion flakes [correct]
OBS: Minced onion, chopped and dehydrated.
French (Épices et condiments)
oignon en flocons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit dont les particules de forme non définie sont comprises entre 1,25 mm et 4 mm.