English (Horse Husbandry)
white spot [correct]
OBS: A description of the marking of a horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
neigeure [correct, feminine noun]; flocon de neige [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de taches arrondies de poils blancs sur une robe foncée.