English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
floccus [Latin]
DEF: A flock of wool or silk.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
flocci [correct]
DEF: Poils en filaments ramassés en flocon.