English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
wool flock [correct]; flock of wool [correct]
CONT: A very short wool.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
bourre de laine [correct, feminine noun]; bourre lanice [feminine noun]; flocon de laine [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] partie la plus grossière qui reste après les manipulations de la laine.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Industria lanera)
borra de lana [feminine noun]