English (Special-Language Phraseology; Official Documents)
set one's hand hereunder [correct]
CONT: In witness whereof the parties hereto have set their hands hereunder on this ... day of ... at ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Documents officiels)
apposer sa signature à la présente [correct]; apposer sa signature aux présentes [correct]
CONT: En foi de quoi, les parties apposent leur signature à la présente.