English (Animal Diseases)
flip-over disease [correct]; sudden death syndrome [correct]; acute death syndrome [correct]; fatty liver and kidney disease [correct]
OBS: a nutritional disease of chicken
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie de la mort subite [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome du foie et du rein gras [correct, masculine noun]; maladie cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maladie nutritionnelle du poulet