English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
truffle sauce [correct]
OBS: The sauce can be made using either black or white truffles.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce aux truffes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Placez le foie gras sur la tranche de pain. Nappez de sauce aux truffes. Servez aussitôt.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de trufas [correct, feminine noun]