English (Food Industries)
pâté de foie gras [correct]; liver paste made of goose fat [correct]
OBS: ("foie gras") .... Liver paste made from fat should be goose liver or duck liver (crammed poultry).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
pâté de foie gras [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...). Le foie gras doit être un produit à base de foies d’oies ou de canards(volailles gavées).