English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
barley hay [correct]
CONT: Barley hay ... should not be fed to horses because of the barbed beards on the grain. These may cause mouth irritations.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin d'orge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport feuilles/tiges est très variable d’un fourrage à un autre et il est plus élevé pour le foin d’orge [...]