English (Pig Iron and Cast Iron - Technology)
malleable iron casting [correct]; casting of malleable iron
CONT: Finials are available to match the style of fence that you select. Each is a malleable iron casting that is durable and made to last.
French (Fontes d'affinage et de moulage)
moulage en fonte malléable [masculine noun]