English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Gournay cheese [correct]; Gournay [correct]
OBS: Gournay. A soft French cheese made in Normandy from cow's milk.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
gournay [correct, masculine noun]; fromage Gournay [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gournay. [Fromage de] Normandie [fait de lait de] vache. [...] De fabrication industrielle, on trouve également un Gournay frais au lait de vache pasteurisé.