English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
small curd Cottage cheese [correct]; small-curd cottage cheese [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cottage à petits grains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type de fromage frais.