English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
in-house-prepared random cuts [correct, plural]; in-house-prepared random cheese cuts [correct, plural]; in-store-prepared random cuts [correct, plural]; in-store-prepared random cheese cuts [correct, plural]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage frais emballé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage présenté en portions emballées sur place au rayon fromage d’un supermarché.