English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
cheese drainer [correct]
DEF: Mould perforated with holes to allow the whey to separate from the curds. Mostly used for fresh cheeses.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Techniques industrielles)
faisselle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit récipient percé de trous pour égoutter le fromage frais.
CONT: [...] fromage vient du latin forma, le moule, ou plutôt la faisselle à la fois moule et égouttoir à caillé [...]