English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
large curd Cottage cheese [correct]; large-curd cottage cheese [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cottage à gros grains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: variété de fromage frais
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.