English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Pérail [correct]; Pérail de brebis [correct]
CONT: Pérail is made according to traditional methods on the limestone plateaux of the Causse du Larzac, in the South of France. It has the sweet smell of ewe's milk and a smooth texture like very thick cream. The flavour is soft and velvety.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
Pérail [correct, masculine noun]; Pérail de brebis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Pérail est un fromage français de l'Aveyron Midi-Pyrénées. C'est un petit fromage à base de lait de brebis, à pâte molle à croûte fleurie, d’un poids moyen de 150 grammes.