English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
Feta cheese [correct]; Feta [correct]
CONT: This classic Greek cheese is traditionally made of sheep's or goat's milk, though today large commercial producers often make it with cow's milk. ... White, crumbly and rindless, feta is usually pressed into square cakes. It has a rich, tangy flavor, contains from 45 to 60 percent milk fat and can range in texture from soft to semidry.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
féta [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; feta [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le ou la féta [est] fondamentalement un fromage de brebis, [...] on fait également de la féta au lait de chèvre ou de vache [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
queso feta [correct, masculine noun]