English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
bryndza [correct]; brynza [correct]; bryndza cheese [correct]; brinza cheese [correct]; brynza cheese [correct]
DEF: A Romanian sheep's-milk cheese cured in brine that is creamy, rich and salty, and ranges from soft and spreadable to semidry and crumbly.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bryndza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fromage à base d’un mélange de [lait de brebis] ou de lait de vache et de brebis, à 48 % de matière grasse minimum, dont la fabrication remonter à la fin du XVIIIe siècle.