English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
whole milk cheese [correct]
CONT: Cheese contains, in a concentrated form, many of milk's nutrients. About 10 pounds (5 quarts) of whole milk are needed to make 1 pound of whole milk cheese and 9 pounds of whey.
OBS: whole milk cheese: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage de lait entier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Fêtard est un fromage de lait entier et cru. Sa pâte est ferme.
OBS: fromage de lait entier : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso de leche entera [correct, masculine noun]; queso elaborado con leche entera [correct, masculine noun]