English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
uncooked cheese [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à pâte non cuite [correct, masculine noun]; pâte non cuite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.