English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Graviera cheese [correct]; Graviera [correct]
CONT: Graviera cheese is a popular hard cheese that can be made from cow's milk, goat's milk, sheep's milk, or a mixture of the different milks. It has a slightly sweet taste and a delicate aroma. There are two main versions of Graviera ... Graviera of Crete and Graviera of Naxos. ... Both versions of Graviera are similar to Gruyère.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
graviera [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage à pâte cuite rappelant le gruyère.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
queso graviera [correct, masculine noun]; graviera [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Graviera es el segundo queso más popular de Grecia después del queso feta. Hecho en ruedas, la corteza del queso duro está marcada con el patrón de entrecruzamiento característico de su tela de drenaje.