English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Havarti cheese [correct]; Havarti [correct]
CONT: It's semisoft and pale yellow with small irregular holes. The flavour of young Havarti is mild yet tangy. As the cheese ages, its flavour intensifies and sharpens. Havarti comes in loaves or blocks and is often wrapped in foil.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
havarti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage à pâte pressée non cuite [...] originaire du Danemark [et qui] possède un goût doux qui s’apparente à celui du beurre.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
havarti [correct, masculine noun]; queso havarti [correct, masculine noun]