English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cooked cheese [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à pâte cuite [correct, masculine noun]; pâte cuite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.