English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
fat cheese [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Designation of cheese according to the percentage fat on the dry basis (FDB) in Code of Principle Standard A6. Recommended general standard for cheese; thus high fat, full fat, medium fat, low fat, skim.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage gras [correct, masculine noun]; fromage à pâte grasse [correct, masculine noun]; fromage crème [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsque le fromage contient entre 50 et moins de 60 p. 100 de matière grasse dans la matière sèche.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso graso [correct, masculine noun]