English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
baby gouda [correct]; BABY GOUDA cheese [correct]
CONT: Baby Gouda. Incredibly creamy texture combined with a light nutty taste ...
OBS: Baby Gouda is usually coated in red wax; a more mature Gouda has a yellow wax coating and black wax or brown rind suggests it has been smoked and aged for over a year.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
baby gouda [correct, masculine noun]; petit gouda [masculine noun]; fromage BABY GOUDA [masculine noun]; fromage PETIT GOUDA [masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage [...] à pâte molle doux avec un peu plus de matière grasse que les jeunes édams.
CONT: Baby Gouda est de petite taille et toujours jeune.