English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thickspike wheatgrass [correct]; thick-spike wheatgrass [correct]; thick-spike wildrye [correct]; streambank wheatgrass [correct]; streambank wildrye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme lancéolé [correct, masculine noun]; agropyre velu [correct, masculine noun]; froment à épis laineux [correct, masculine noun]; agropyre du Nord [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.