English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
overheated journal; hot journal
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
fusée d’essieu chauffée [feminine noun, officially approved]; fusée chauffée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.