English (Railroad Maintenance)
broken journal; burnt out journal; broken axle
OBS: pm1 Syn.: broken axle, burnt out journal (pm1).
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
fusée rompue; fusée d’essieu rompue
OBS: SNCT 69 no 1 27 Syn. :fusée d’essieu rompue(pm1) pm1 12. 77.