English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering knuckle [correct]; axle spindle; axle steering knuckle; wheel spindle
CONT: ... remove the tie-rod ends from the steering knuckles.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
fusée de l'essieu [correct, feminine noun]; fusée de direction [correct, feminine noun]; fusée de la roue [correct, feminine noun]