English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering knuckle [correct]
CONT: Remove both front wheels, then remove the tie-rod ends from the steering knuckles.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
fusée de l'essieu [correct, feminine noun]