English (Weapon Systems; Guns (Land Forces))
time super quick fuze [correct]; time super quick [correct]; TSQ [correct]; TSQ; time super quick fuse [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Canons (Forces terrestres))
fusée à minuterie instantanée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Type de munitions.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Sous-comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’armée de terre.