English (Weapon Systems; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
fuze timer [correct]
CONT: The fuze timer sets time of expulsion of chaff particles.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
minuterie de fusée [proposal, feminine noun]