English (Characteristics of Coal)
fusion characteristic [correct, see observation]; fusibility characteristic [correct]
OBS: fusion characteristic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Ash fusion characteristic.
PHR: Ash fusibility characteristic.
French (Caractéristiques des charbons)
caractéristique de fusibilité [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Caractéristique de fusibilité des cendres.