English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Heat (Physics); Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Mineralogy)
fusibility scale of von Kobell [correct]
CONT: Fusibility scale: A list of minerals arranged in the order of their fusibility. The fusibility scale of von Kobell is: (1) stibnite; (2) natrolite; (3) almandite; (4) actinolite; (5) orthoclase; and bronzite.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chaleur (Physique); Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Minéralogie)
échelle de Kobell [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On doit à de Kobell une échelle empirique [...] qui donne une valeur plus ou moins approchée de la fusibilité.