English (Electrical Engineering)
plug fuse [correct]; Edison-base fuse [correct]
OBS: Edison-base (type) fuse
CONT: A single plug fuse may be used as the disconnecting means for a branch circuit having one grounded conductor and feeding a 2-wire single-phase or dc motor rated at not more than 1/3 hp.
OBS: See CEC Rules 14-200 14-402(c) and 128-602(c).
French (Électrotechnique)
fusible bouchon [correct, masculine noun]; fusible à bouchon [masculine noun]; bouchon fusible [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un fusible bouchon peut aussi servir de dispositif de sectionnement pour un moteur bifilaire monophasé d’une puissance nominale d’au plus 1/3 hp.