English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
link fuse [correct]
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
fusible à fil [correct, masculine noun]; fusible à lamelle [correct, masculine noun]