English (Small Arms)
PA3 pump-action shotgun [correct]
OBS: The weapon is made by the Franchi Company, from Italy.
French (Armes légères)
fusil à pompe PA3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le fusil est fabriqué par la société italienne Franchi.