English (Small Arms)
pump gun [correct]; riot gun; riot pump; pump action gun
French (Armes légères)
fusil à pompe [correct, masculine noun]; fusil à coulisse [masculine noun]; fusil à glissière [masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
escopeta de corredera [correct, feminine noun]; escopeta de trombón [correct, feminine noun]