English (Musculoskeletal System)
tackle deformity [correct]
DEF: A deformity of the lower limbs consisting of a bowleg on one side and a knock-knee on the other; seen in rickets.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
jambes en guillemets [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Anomalie caractérisée par l'existence d’un genu varum d’un côté et d’un genu valgum du côté opposé.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
piernas en acento circunflejo [feminine noun, plural]