English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
Geo. [correct]
OBS: Abbreviation for "King George" in legislative texts.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
Geo. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abréviation de «roi Georges» dans les textes législatifs.