English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Animal Reproduction)
female in kitten
OBS: once your female is in kitten, do not fuss her too much if she seems quite well.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Reproduction des animaux)
chatte gestante
OBS: y a-t-il des soins spéciaux à donner à la --?