English (Animal Housing Facilities; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Pig Raising)
sow wash [correct]
DEF: A special stall designated for washing sows, usually located in or between gestation and farrowing areas.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des porcs)
stalle de douches [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stalle spéciale où sont lavées les truies; généralement située entre l'aire de gestation et l'aire de mise bas.