English (Animal Diseases; Cattle Raising)
bovine trichomonosis [correct]
DEF: A venereal disease of cattle. It is transmitted from cow to cow by a bull or, in rare cases, by contaminated semen or insemination equipment or nonhygienic artificial insemination (AI) procedures.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
trichomonose bovine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection génitale par Trichomonas genitalis entrainant la stérilité des vaches avec avortement vers les 2ième, 4ième mois de gestation.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
tricomonosis bovina [correct, feminine noun]