English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Housing Facilities)
breeding-gestation unit [correct]
DEF: Housing for herd (usually swine) during breeding and pregnancy.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Logement des animaux d'élevage)
section d’accouplement et de gestation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Construction servant à l'accouplement et à la gestation des troupeaux, particulièrement les troupeaux porcins.