English (Cattle Raising)
pregnant cow [correct, standardized]
OBS: pregnant cow: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des bovins)
vache en gestation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vache en gestation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
vaca preñada [correct, feminine noun]; vaca en gestación [correct, feminine noun]; vaca gestante [correct, feminine noun]