English (Cattle Raising; Animal Reproduction)
bred cow [correct]
DEF: A pregnant cow.
OBS: As opposed to open cow.
French (Élevage des bovins; Reproduction des animaux)
vache pleine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vache en gestation.
OBS: S’oppose à vache non saillie, vache vide.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino; Reproducción de animales)
vaca preñada [correct, feminine noun]; vaca gestante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vaca que lleva un feto en desarrollo dentro del útero.