English (Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
days open [correct]
CONT: The heritabilities of calving interval, days open, dystocia, and other commonly recorded reproduction traits are less than 1.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
intervalle vêlage conception [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Jours où la vache n’ est pas en gestation.