English (Mental Disorders)
psychological alteration [correct]
CONT: "injury" includes death, malformation, permanent metabolic or physiological disfunction, growth retardation or psychological or behavioural alteration that occurs during pregnancy, at birth or in the postnatal period.
French (Troubles mentaux)
changement psychologique [masculine noun]
CONT: "atteintes" s’entend notamment de la mort, des malformations, des perturbations métaboliques ou physiologiques permanentes, des inhibitions de la croissance, des changements psychologiques ou des modifications du comportement qui se produisent pendant la gestation, à la délivrance ou durant la période post-natale.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
alteración psicológica [feminine noun]