English (Perinatal Period)
prematurity [correct]
DEF: The condition of being born well before the end of the normal gestation period.
French (Périnatalité)
prématurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’un enfant qui est né longtemps avant la fin de la période normale de gestation.