English (Sheep Raising)
maiden ewe
OBS: A female adult ovine which has not lambed and is not showing any visible signs of pregnancy.
French (Élevage des ovins)
brebis vierge
OBS: Ovin adulte femelle n’ ayant pas mis bas, et ne présentant pas de signe de gestation décelable.