English (Tort Law (common law); Family Law (common law))
wrongful-birth suit [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
action fondée sur une gestation préjudiciable [proposal, feminine noun]; action bébé préjudice [feminine noun]; action en wrongful birth [feminine noun]
OBS: Le préjudice invoqué résultait de la naissance d’un enfant non désiré.