English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
stealth features [correct]
CONT: This will incorporate stealth features initiated in the 34-metre test vessel Smyge, an experimental surface-effect ship.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
caractéristiques de furtivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle génération est en gestation avec 1’YS-2000 qui aura certaines caractéristiques de furtivité déjà testées sur l'hydroglisseur expérimental de 34 m Smyge.