English (Cattle Raising; Translation (General))
full cow [correct]
OBS: A cow which has just been fed grain as opposed to green cow.
French (Élevage des bovins; Traduction (Généralités))
vache qui vient de manger du grain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec vache pleine(en gestation).