English (Perinatal Period)
perinatal period [correct]; perinatality [correct]
OBS: perinatal: Pertaining to or occurring in the period shortly before and after birth, variously defined as [the period from the 20th to the 28th week of gestation to the 7th to 28th day after birth].
French (Périnatalité)
période périnatale [correct, feminine noun]; périnatalité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La période périnatale s’étend des dernières semaines de gestation au dixième jour après la naissance.
Spanish (Periodo perinatal)
perinatalidad [correct, feminine noun]