English (Zoology; Animal Reproduction)
services per conception
OBS: service: in animal husbandry, the covering of a female by the male.
French (Zoologie; Reproduction des animaux)
nombre de saillies pour gestation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme reconnu au Centre d’insémination artificielle de Saint-Hyacinthe.
OBS: saillie : Accouplement des animaux domestiques, en vue de la reproduction.