English (Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
pregnant heifer [correct]
CONT: A pregnant heifer that calves in the feedlot will cost the feeder approximately $150, according to research at the University of Nebraska ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
génisse en gestation [correct, feminine noun]