English (Management Control; Federal Administration)
management regime [correct]
CONT: This management regime consists of sound management practices, strong public service values, and clear rules set out in legislation and Treasury Board policies.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
régime de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; mode de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce régime de gestion comprend de saines pratiques de gestion, de solides valeurs en matière de service public et des règles claires établies dans la loi et les politiques du Conseil du Trésor.