English (Investment; Translation (General))
dealing in securities
CONT: "Dealing in securities" includes portfolio management and investment counselling. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements; Traduction (Généralités))
activité en valeurs mobilières [feminine noun]
CONT: «Activité en valeurs mobilières» Comprend la prestation de services de gestion et de conseil en valeurs mobilières. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].