English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
people management [correct]
CONT: People management goes beyond the transactional activities associated with human resources. It also includes leadership, the realization of values and ethics in the public service, and employee commitment and development.
OBS: people management: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
PHR: excellence in people management, people management capacity
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
gestion des personnes [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de personnes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de personnes ne se limite pas aux activités transactionnelles associées aux ressources humaines. Elle englobe aussi le leadership, la concrétisation des valeurs et de l'éthique de la fonction publique, ainsi que l'engagement et le perfectionnement des employés.
OBS: gestion des personnes : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
PHR: capacité en gestion de personnes, excellence en gestion de personnes
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Administración federal)
gestión de personas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capacidad de una empresa para involucrar a sus personas con la misión, visión, valores y metas corporativas marca la diferencia y hace por tanto que la función de gestión de personas adquiera importancia capital.