English (Management Operations (General))
focus on people [correct]
CONT: The creation of this focus on people management system is highly dependent on the values and vision of the organization, which must be articulated by the company leaders.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
axé sur les personnes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La création de ce système de gestion axé sur les personnes dépend étroitement des valeurs et de la vision de l'organisme, qui doivent être formulées par les dirigeants.