English (Management Operations (General); Ethics and Morals)
management tool [correct]
CONT: The Values and Ethics Code for the Public Sector is a guide for all the members of an organization and an essential management tool for public administration managers. Values and ethics constitute the basis of an effective public sector.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Éthique et Morale)
outil de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Code de valeurs et d’éthique du secteur public est un guide pour tous les membres d’une organisation et un outil de gestion incontournable pour les gestionnaires de l'administration publique. Les valeurs et l'éthique constituent le fondement d’un secteur public efficace.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Ética y Moral)
instrumento de administración [masculine noun]; herramienta de gestión [feminine noun]