English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
employment branding [correct]
CONT: Employment branding has been described as everything from the logo on human resources department communiqués, to a statement of vision and values, to culture that focuses employees on the company's vision for future success ... Ideally, employment branding is a set of promises-a framework-that defines what the workforce experiences inside the organization. Once defined, the internal brand can become the standard for managing people. It is a clear statement about the behaviours that will be valued and the rewards that can be expected.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
image de marque à titre d’employeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'image de marque à titre d’employeur a été définie de bien des façons : utilisation du logo dans les communiqués des Ressources humaines, énoncé de la vision et des valeurs de l'entreprise, culture alignant les employés sur la vision d’avenir de l'entreprise, etc. [...] Idéalement, l'image de marque à titre d’employeur est un ensemble de promesses qui encadre et définit l'expérience de travail à l'intérieur de l'organisation. Une fois définie, l'image de marque interne peut devenir la norme à suivre en matière de gestion du personnel. C'est un exposé clair des comportements qui seront appréciés et des récompenses qui en découlent.