English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
supported value [correct, standardized]
CONT: Errors in attribute values might remain undetectable to the parser, because the value type is declared as CDATA, or because the value range is open ended, as in the case of events, for example. However, errors in attribute values can be detected within a given language profile, where that language profile specifies the supported value set. Specifications of language profiles are required to specify the error handling that is required when such an attribute value error occurs.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
valeur reconnue [correct, feminine noun]; valeur gérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les erreurs dans les valeurs d’attributs peuvent rester indétectables par l'analyseur, parce que le type de la valeur est déclaré comme valeur CDATA, ou parce que la portée de la valeur est sans limites fixes, comme dans le cas des événements par exemple. Cependant, les erreurs dans les valeurs d’attribut peuvent être détectées à l'intérieur d’un profil de langage donné, où le profil de langage définit l'ensemble des valeurs reconnues. Les spécifications des profils de langage sont tenues de spécifier la gestion d’erreur applicable quand une telle erreur de valeur se produit.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.