English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
semantic logic [correct, standardized]
CONT: Support for these two interfaces ensures that an animation engine need not replicate the parser and any additional semantic logic associated with language abstract values.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
logique sémantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de ces deux interfaces assure que le moteur d’une animation n’ a pas besoin de reproduire l'analyseur et toute autre logique sémantique supplémentaire associée aux valeurs abstraites du langage.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.