English (Production (Economics); Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
increased production [correct]
CONT: ... the primary driver of the drop in [oil] prices has been increased oil supply, with increased production in the United States representing over 85 per cent of the incremental rise in global production since 2011 ...
French (Production (Économie); Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
production accrue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le principal facteur de [baisse des prix du pétrole] a été la hausse de l'offre mondiale, qui s’explique à plus de 85 % par la production accrue aux États-Unis depuis 2011 [...]