English (Economics)
prosperity [correct]
DEF: Phase of the economic cycle characterised by a high level of production, an abundance of goods in the market, full use of production factors and high salaries and profits. It is the equivalent to a boom and is situated between recovery and recession.
OBS: prosperity: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
prospérité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase du cycle économique caractérisée par un haut niveau de production, l'abondance de biens dans le marché, l'utilisation totale des facteurs de production, des salaires et des bénéfices élevés. Équivalent de la hausse, située entre la récupération et la récession.
OBS: prospérité : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
prosperidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fase del ciclo económico caracterizada por un alto nivel productivo, abundancia de bienes en el mercado, empleo total de los factores de producción y salarios y beneficios altos. Equivale al auge y está situada entre la recuperación y la recesión.
OBS: prosperidad: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.