English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations)
cost-push inflation [correct]; cost inflation
DEF: Inflation caused by rising prices, usually from increased raw material or labor costs that push up the costs of production.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques)
inflation par les coûts [correct, feminine noun]; inflation de coût [feminine noun]; inflation due à la poussée des coûts [feminine noun]
DEF: Hausse des prix qui résulte de la hausse des coûts de production.
Spanish (Costo de vida; Fluctuaciones económicas)
inflación por empujón de los costes [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; inflación por empuje de los costos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflación que se genera y sostiene debido a incrementos en los costos de producción, de manera independiente del estado de la demanda.