English (Mental Disorders)
expansive mood [correct]
DEF: Lack of restraint in expressing one's feelings, frequently with an overvaluation of one's significance or importance.
OBS: There may also be elevated or euphoric mood.
French (Troubles mentaux)
humeur expansive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manque de retenue dans l’expression des sentiments, souvent accompagné d’une surestimation de sa propre importance.
OBS: Une humeur gaie ou euphorique peut s’y associer.