English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
non bypass humidifier [correct]
DEF: A ... humidifer [that] injects a mist of water or steam directly into the heated air stream distributing air to the home.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
humidificateur sans dérivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] humidificateur [qui] projette directement un nuage d’eau ou de vapeur dans un courant d’air chauffé qui distribue l'air dans la maison.