English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
moist state [correct, standardized]; moist [correct, standardized]
DEF: A state of a test specimen which has been conditioned at (23 ± 2) °C and (50 ± 5) % relative humidity until equilibrium has been reached.
OBS: moist state; moist: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
état humide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; humide [correct, standardized]
DEF: État d’une éprouvette qui a été conditionnée à(23 ± 2) °C et(50 ± 5) % d’humidité relative jusqu'à l'atteinte de l'équilibre.
OBS: état humide; humide : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO.