English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
finishing blanket [correct]
OBS: Blanket mark: The appearance in relief form, on the fabric, of the weave (or other surface features) of the blankets used to control the fabric during certain finishing processes. This defect is caused by heat, moisture, pressure, or a combination of these which, when applied to the fabric, sets impression of the blanket into it.
OBS: Blanket: A felt band which runs under the fabric in a cylinder printing machine.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
doublier de finition [correct, masculine noun]; doublier de finissage [masculine noun]
OBS: Marque de doublier : Apparition de marques d’armure ou d’autres effets de surface laissées par les doubliers lors de certains traitements de finition. Ce défaut est causé par la chaleur, l'humidité, la pression ou la combinaison de plusieurs de ces paramètres qui, appliqués au tissu, laissent la marque du doublier.