English (Meteorology)
evaporation frost [correct]
DEF: Frost due primarily to the evaporation of surface moisture into relatively dry air causing the air temperature to fall to 0°C or less at the surface.
French (Météorologie)
gelée d’évaporation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gelée due principalement à l'évaporation de l'humidité de surface dans un air relativement sec résultant en une baisse de la température de l'air en surface à 0°C ou moins.
Spanish (Meteorología)
helada por evaporación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Helada producida principalmente por la evaporación de la humedad del aire en superficie relativamente seca, provocando un descenso de la temperatura del aire a 0°C o menos.