English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
moistening roller [correct]
DEF: A roller that transfers the moisture from the damping pad to the surface of the copy paper.
OBS: moistening roller: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
rouleau humecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau servant à transférer l'humidité du tampon humecteur sur la surface du papier.
OBS: rouleau humecteur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.