English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology)
body shaming [correct]; body-shaming [correct]
DEF: The action or practice of humiliating someone by making mocking or critical comments about their body shape or size.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale)
dénigrement de l’apparence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action consistant à humilier une personne par des moqueries ou des critiques visant son apparence physique.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología social)
crítica del cuerpo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Acción de humillar a] alguien basándose en su aspecto físico.