English (Soil Science)
humic [correct]
DEF: Relating to ... organic matter.
CONT: Humic degradation matter
French (Science du sol)
humique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'humus.
CONT: Produits, matières humiques.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
húmico [correct]
DEF: Relativo al humus.