English (Plant and Crop Production)
mulch binder
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
couche d’humus [feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cubierta de humus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte superior del suelo que presenta rasgos característicos por su contenido en humus.