English (Soil Science)
isohumic coefficient [correct]
OBS: The fact that there is little decrease of organic matter with depth is the reason for these soils being termed isohumic.
French (Science du sol)
coefficient isohumique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Schématiquement c'est le taux de transformation du produit en humus.