English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Farming Techniques)
compost activator [correct]; compost accelerator [correct]
CONT: Compost Activator [...] A combination of beneficial bacteria types, it effectively jump-starts the breakdown of plant materials under a wide range of climatic conditions.
CONT: Compost Activator is the quickest, easiest way to convert waste vegetable matter into rich, sweet smelling, organic compost.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Techniques agricoles)
activateur de compost [correct, masculine noun]; accélérateur de compost [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] comme accélérateur de compost, des préparations à base de micro-organismes ou de végétaux peuvent être utilisées.
CONT: Activateur de compost. Permet de transformer en humus tous les déchets végétaux.