English (Silviculture; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
clean burn [correct]; clear burn [correct]
DEF: Any fire, whether deliberately set or accidental, that destroys all above-ground vegetation and litter, along with the lighter slash, so exposing the mineral soil.
French (Sylviculture; Incendies de végétation)
brûlis à blanc [masculine noun]
DEF: Superficie incendiée de manière accidentelle ou non et dont toute la végétation, la litière et l'humus ont été rasés laissant le sol minéral dégarni.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Incendio de la vegetación)
quema para despeje [correct, feminine noun]; quema de limpia [correct, feminine noun]