English (Soil Science; Geology)
anthropic epipedon [correct]
OBS: [Anthropic epipedon is] a thick, dark surface horizon, which is more than 50 per cent saturated with bases, has a narrow CIN ratio and more than 250 ppm of P2O5 soluble in citric acid. It is formed under long continued cultivation where large amounts of organic matter and fertilizers have been added.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
épipédon anthropique [correct]
OBS: "Parmi les épipédons", la 7e Approximation distingue les formes suivantes d’accumulation d’humus :(...) "l'épipédon anthropique et l'épipédon de plaggen" dus à l'influence anthropique.