English (Soil Science; Geology)
mor [correct]; raw humus [correct]
DEF: A nonzoogenous forest humus form distinguished by a matted F layer and a holorganic H layer with a sharp delineation from the A horizon.
OBS: It is generally acid, having high organic carbon content (52% or more) ...
OBS: Various subgroups can be recognized by the morphology, and chemical and biological properties.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
mor [correct, masculine noun]; humus brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Humus forestier de milieu aéré, peu évolué [...] à incorporation faible de matière organique peu transformée [...]
OBS: Le mor est généralement acide et a une forte teneur en carbone organique (au moins 52 % [...]
OBS: On distingue divers sous-groupes définis suivant leur morphologie et leurs propriétés chimiques et biologiques.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología)
mor [correct, masculine noun]; humus de pinaza [masculine noun]; humus bruto [masculine noun]; humus mor [masculine noun]
DEF: Humus con acumulación superficial de restos vegetales, sin mezcla con sustancias minerales, que es el horizonte A0. El horizonte A1 está inmediatamente debajo, con tránsito brusco, y está formado por materia mineral con mezcla de materia orgánica. Es algo soluble en agua y muy dispersable. Posee núcleos poco polimerizados y muchos monómeros.