English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Property Law (civil law))
soutrage [see observation]
OBS: The term "soutrage" relates to the French law and has no known translation into English.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
soutrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de prendre des végétaux ligneux du sous-bois(fougères, bruyères, etc.), ou du gazon, ou même de l'humus.