English (Soil Science)
loamy soil [correct]
DEF: A generally fertile and well-drained soil, containing clay, sand, and a significant amount of decomposed organic matter.
French (Science du sol)
sol loameux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un sol loameux contient environ 40 % de sable, 40 % de limon et 20 % d’argile, ainsi qu'une bonne quantité d’humus.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo franco [masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo formado por arena, arcilla, carbonato cálcico y materia orgánica formando una mezcla no coherente.