English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
Emerging Artists Awards [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. These awards are funded annually by the K.M. Hunter Charitable Foundation to support projects that advance an individual's career.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Prix des artistes de la relève [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Ces prix sont financés chaque année par la K. M. Hunter Charitable Foundation pour appuyer les projets innovateurs qui favorisent la carrière d’un artiste.