English (Software)
process tool bar
OBS: A process tool bar can be hierarchical, where each topic has subtopics that can be explored down to an arbitrary number of levels, or context-sensitive, where the information provided is appropriate to the part of the program currently being used. For example, version 11 of the Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) software will include process tool bars.
French (Logiciels)
barre d’outils contextuelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Selon le contexte que l'on choisit, la barre d’outils sera différente. La barre d’outils contextuelle est en rapport avec le niveau de la barre d’outils où se situe l'utilisateur ou en rapport avec la fonction demandée. Par exemple, la version 11 du logiciel de Gestion des installations assistée par ordinateur(GIAO) comprendra des barres d’outils contextuelles.