English (Conservation of Electricity; Real Estate)
energy budgeting [correct]
CONT: The Energy Support System responds to the needs of property managers, custodians, and tenants for better planning and management of the energy used in federal facilities. This personal computer based system has been designed around the following energy modules: energy planning; energy budgeting ...
French (Conservation de l'électricité; Immobilier)
budgétisation énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Système de soutien énergétique répond aux besoins des gestionnaires immobiliers, des gardiens et des locataires en les aidant à mieux planifier et gérer l'énergie utilisée dans les installations fédérales. Ce système est basé sur l'utilisation d’un ordinateur personnel et il a été conçu d’après les modules suivants : a. planification énergétique; b. budgétisation énergétique [...]