English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
central sanitary facility [correct]
OBS: It may include flush toilets, running water and showers.
OBS: Usually used in the plural e.g. central sanitary facilities.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
installation sanitaire centrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une installation sanitaire centrale comprend habituellement des toilettes à chasse d’eau, l’eau courante et des douches.
OBS: Utilisé habituellement au pluriel p. ex. installations sanitaires centrales.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.