English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
sanitation program [correct]
CONT: A properly implemented sanitation program shall ensure that establishment, facilities, and equipment are clean and sanitized prior to the start of operations, and includes the operational sanitation procedures, which will ensure that the appropriate hygiene is maintained during operations.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
programme sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un programme sanitaire convenablement mis en œuvre doit assurer que l'établissement, les installations et l'équipement sont propres et désinfectés avant le début des opérations, et comprendre des procédures sanitaires opérationnelles qui vont assurer le maintien d’une hygiène appropriée pendant le déroulement des opérations.