English (Accounting; Public Administration; Economics)
public asset [correct]
CONT: Five public assets are covered in [the] study: highways and roads, bridges and overpasses, water supply systems, wastewater treatment facilities[,] and sanitary and storm sewers. ... Combined, they accounted for more than 80% of all engineering infrastructure owned by federal, provincial and municipal governments ...
French (Comptabilité; Administration publique; Économique)
actif public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude porte sur cinq actifs publics, soit les autoroutes et les routes, les ponts et les viaducs, les systèmes d’approvisionnement en eau, les installations de traitement des eaux usées[, ] et les systèmes d’égouts sanitaires et pluviaux. [...] Ces actifs représentaient plus de 80 % de l'infrastructure totale de génie appartenant aux administrations fédérale, provinciales et municipales [...]