English (Scientific Research; Scholarships and Research Grants)
entrepreneurial innovator [correct]
CONT: The college must provide the basic facilities and services (including space) to enable its natural sciences, engineering, social sciences, humanities and/or health sciences faculty members, technical experts, entrepreneurial innovators and students to conduct applied research.
French (Recherche scientifique; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
innovateur-entrepreneur [correct, masculine noun]; innovatrice-entrepreneure [correct, feminine noun]; innovateur entrepreneur [correct, masculine noun]; innovatrice entrepreneure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le collège doit fournir les installations et les services de base, y compris les locaux, afin de permettre aux professeurs, aux spécialistes techniques, aux innovateurs entrepreneurs et aux étudiants en sciences naturelles, en génie, en sciences humaines ou en sciences de la santé de faire de la recherche appliquée.