English (Social Services and Social Work; School and School-Related Administration)
not-for-profit day care centre [correct]; non-profit day care centre [correct]; childcare centre [correct, Quebec]
DEF: ... a non-profit legal person or a cooperative that provides educational childcare in one or more facilities.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
garderie sans but lucratif [correct, feminine noun]; garderie à but non lucratif [correct, feminine noun]; centre de la petite enfance [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; CPE [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; CPE
DEF: [...] personne morale sans but lucratif ou [...] coopérative qui fournit des services de garde dans une ou plusieurs installations.