English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Canadian aviation document [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any licence, permit, accreditation, certificate or other document issued by the Minister under Part I of the Aeronautics Act to or with respect to any person, or in respect of any aeronautical product, aerodrome, facility or service.
OBS: Canadian aviation document: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
document d’aviation canadien [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout document-permis, licence, brevet, agrément, autorisation, certificat ou autre-délivré par le ministre sous le régime de la partie I de la Loi sur l'aéronautique et concernant des personnes, des aérodromes, ou des produits, installations ou services aéronautiques.
OBS: document d’aviation canadien : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.