English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
on-track account betting system [correct]
DEF: The services, facilities and equipment used for conducting on-track account betting.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
système de pari sur hippodrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des services, des installations et du matériel servant à la tenue d’un pari sur hippodrome.