English (Geology)
geological concern [correct]
CONT: [Shared Services Canada] identified objective criteria and an approach that the Government could use to identify the best locations for its facilities. This approach factored in mandatory requirements related to environmental and geological concerns (e.g. hurricanes, earthquakes) ...
French (Géologie)
préoccupation géologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Services partagés Canada a déterminé] des critères objectifs et une approche que le gouvernement pourrait utiliser afin d’établir les meilleurs emplacements pour ses installations. Cette approche tient compte des exigences obligatoires relatives aux préoccupations environnementales et géologiques(les ouragans, les séismes) [...]