English (Management Operations)
conditional acceptance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The acceptance of materiel, facilities and/or services that do not comply with agreed standards, with the understanding that said standards will be met at a later date.
OBS: conditional acceptance: term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations de la gestion)
acceptation conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acceptation de matériels, d’installations ou de services qui ne sont pas conformes aux normes convenues, en tenant pour acquis que ces normes seront satisfaites à une date ultérieure.
OBS: acceptation conditionnelle : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).