English (IT Security)
environmental security standard [correct]
CONT: Institutions are to ensure that physical and environmental security standards are applied for information technology facilities and storage sites, including those in the private sector. The availability of information technology systems depends on support utilities and services [including] electrical power, air conditioning, heating, water and telecommunications services.
French (Sécurité des TI)
norme de sécurité de l’environnement [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Sécurité matérielle et sécurité de l'environnement. Les institutions doivent veiller à l'application des normes de sécurité matérielle pour les installations de technologie de l'information et les lieux d’entreposage, y compris ceux du secteur privé. La disponibilité de systèmes de technologie de l'information dépend des installations et des services de soutien [comprenant] l'électricité, la ventilation, le chauffage, l'eau et les services de télécommunications.