English (Scientific Research; Scholarships and Research Grants)
institutional support [correct]
CONT: Institutional support: the commitment of the college to the chair’s activities as demonstrated through the involvement of faculty and other college staff in the applied research area of the chair, administrative support, and facilities for research activities.
French (Recherche scientifique; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
appui de l’établissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appui de l'établissement : engagement du collège à l'égard des activités de la chaire, comme en témoigne la participation du corps professoral et d’autres membres du personnel dans le domaine de la recherche appliquée de la chaire, soutien administratif et installations pour les activités de recherche.