English (Air Pollution)
hydrogen production facility [correct]
CONT: Eligible Clean Ammonia Production Equipment. ... Clean Hydrogen ITC [Investment Tax Credit] would provide support for clean ammonia production ... provided that the following conditions are met: The taxpayer ... must use their own hydrogen feedstock for ammonia production ...; The clean hydrogen projects have sufficient production capacity to satisfy the needs of the taxpayer's ammonia production facility; and The taxpayer demonstrates the feasibility of transporting the hydrogen from the hydrogen production facilities to the ammonia production facility if they are not co-located.
French (Pollution de l'air)
installation de production d’hydrogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Équipement de production d’ammoniac propre admissible. [...] le CII [crédit d’impôt à l'investissement] pour l'hydrogène propre accorderait un soutien pour la production d’ammoniac propre [...] sous réserve de certaines conditions [:] Le contribuable qui produit l'ammoniac doit produire son propre hydrogène pour fins de sa production d’ammoniac [...]; Les projets d’hydrogène propre ont une capacité suffisante pour répondre aux besoins de l'installation de production d’ammoniac du contribuable; Le contribuable démontre la faisabilité du transport de l'hydrogène des installations de production d’hydrogène jusqu'à l'installation de production d’ammoniac si elles ne sont pas colocalisées.