English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
park services zone [correct]; zone V [correct]
DEF: In a national park, a zone that comprises the existing communities and contains a concentration of visitor services and support facilities.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
zone de services du parc [correct, feminine noun]; zone V [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un parc national, zone qui englobe les agglomérations existantes et qui réunit les services d’accueil et les installations de soutien.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.