English (Space Centres)
archiving facility [correct]
CONT: Accordingly, the facilities which need to be established and operated to meet the above purposes include Mission Management Offices, Mission Control Facility, and Telemetry, Tracking and Command Stations; data reception, ground processing and archiving; order desks; calibration sites and ground communications network.
French (Centres spatiaux)
installation d’archivage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les installations qui doivent être créées et exploitées pour ce faire sont notamment les bureaux de gestion de mission, l'installation de contrôle de mission et les stations de poursuite, de télécommande et de télémesure, des installations de réception, de traitement au sol et d’archivage de données, des bureaux de commande, des installations d’étalonnage et un réseau terrestre de télécommunications.