English (Types of Constructed Works; Protection of Life)
post-disaster building [correct]
DEF: A building that is essential to the provision of services in the event of a disaster ...
OBS: ... includes:hospitals, emergency treatment facilities and blood banks, telephone exchanges, power generating stations and electrical substations, control centres for air, land and marine transportation, public water treatment and storage facilities, and pumping stations, sewage treatment facilities and buildings having critical national defence ...
French (Types de constructions; Sécurité des personnes)
bâtiment de protection civile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment où sont fournis des services essentiels en cas de catastrophe [...]
OBS: [...] comprend [entre autres] : les hôpitaux, les installations de soins d’urgence et les banques de sang;les centraux téléphoniques; les centrales électriques et les sous-stations de distribution électrique; les centres de contrôle des transports par air, par terre et par mer; les installations publiques de traitement et de stockage d’eau et les stations de pompage;les installations de traitement des eaux usées et les bâtiments qui remplissent des fonctions de défense nationale critiques; [...]