English (General Medicine; Hygiene and Health)
non-pharmaceutical intervention [correct]; NPI [correct]; non-pharmacological intervention [correct]; NPI [correct]; NPI; nonpharmaceutical intervention [correct]; NPI [correct]; NPI; nonpharmacological intervention [correct]; NPI [correct]; NPI
CONT: NPIs (also known as non-pharmacological interventions) include all measures or actions, other than the use of vaccines or medicines, that can be implemented to slow the spread of influenza in a population.
French (Médecine générale; Hygiène et santé)
intervention non pharmaceutique [correct, feminine noun]; INP [correct, feminine noun]; intervention non pharmacologique [correct, feminine noun]; INP [correct, feminine noun]; INP
CONT: À court terme, et pendant la phase pandémique, les interventions non pharmaceutiques, comme le port d’un masque et la distanciation physique, sont le principal déterminant du nombre de cas [...]
Spanish (Medicina; Higiene y Salud)
intervención no farmacéutica [correct, feminine noun]; intervención no farmacológica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tanto las personas vacunadas como las que aún no han recibido la vacuna deben seguir observando las disposiciones gubernamentales relativas a las intervenciones no farmacológicas [como el uso de mascarillas, el distanciamiento físico, el lavado de manos y otras medidas adecuadas en entornos concretos].