English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
remedial activity [correct]
CONT: ... it is ... more important to refine the progressions of mental models and associated problem selection than to concentrate on diagnostic and remedial activities.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
activité corrective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de remédiation qui concerne le matériel pédagogique utilisé, le mode d’intervention [.. ], les stratégies, la durée et le moment de l'apprentissage.