English (School and School-Related Administration)
commission pédagogique
CONT: The functions of a department are based on the strategic development plan (which includes the success plan), as follows: ... to make recommendations to the College and the Commission pédagogique that are likely to improve the quality of teaching ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
commission pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble réunissant un administrateur et des représentants des divers champs d’intervention pédagogique pour réaliser divers mandats confiés par le Conseil d’administration en vue de faire progresser certains dossiers.