English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Masonry Practice)
tooled joint [correct]
DEF: a masonry joint in which the mortar is compressed and given a concave or V shape with a jointing tool while the mortar is still green ...
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Maçonnerie)
joint tiré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En maçonnerie, joints de mortier qui sont préparés spécialement en pressant et en étendant le mortier dans le joint après qu'il a durci un peu. Les joints tirés ont une meilleure résistance aux éléments; l'expression comprend le joint concave, convexe, en V et en biais.
Spanish (Juntas y conexiones (Construcción); Albañilería)
junta fresada [correct, feminine noun]