English (Plumbing Fixtures)
slip joint inlet
OBS: Cast brass, adjustable, ground joint swivel pattern P trap with cleanout - 1 1/2" solder joint outlet - 1 1/2" slip joint inlet.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
entrée à joint coulissant
OBS: Siphon P en laiton coulé à joint rodé et pivotant avec bouchon de dégorgement-sortie 1 1/2" à joint à brasure-entrée 1 1/2" à joint coulissant.