English (Plumbing Fixtures)
slip joint gasket
OBS: 10" high, rough brass diaphragm float valve (ballcock) with 7 1/2" long float rod - flexible refill tube with wire clip - rubber shank washer - rough brass locknut and coupling nut with slip joint gasket. - C.S.A. Certified.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
garniture à joint coulissant
OBS: Robinet à membrane avec flotteur en laiton brut de 10" de hauteur et tige de 7 1/2" pour le flotteur-tube flexible de remplissage avec broche d’agrafe-rondelle d’écartement en caoutchouc-contre-écrou en laiton brut et écrou d’accouplement avec garniture à joint coulissant.-Attestation C. S. A.