English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
slip joint connector [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
raccord à joint coulissant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.