English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
douvel U-joint [correct]; double universal joint [correct]; double cardan universal joint [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
double joint de cardan [correct, masculine noun]