English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
double flexible lead
OBS: Gas is introduced through this trunnion via a double flexible lead. The roller bearings are grease lubricated, by a lithium base grease with special properties.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
joint double tournant
OBS: Le gaz est introduit par ce tourillon à l'aide d’un joint double tournant. Les roulements sont lubrifiés avec une graisse au lithium ayant des propriétés spéciales.