English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
double-U joint
French (Soudage (Métal))
assemblage en double U [masculine noun]; joint en double U [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes acceptés par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).