English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
double-J joint
French (Soudage (Métal))
assemblage en double J [masculine noun]; joint en double J [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes acceptés par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).