English (Paleontology)
jugal process [correct]
OBS: [A] jugal process [is one of a] pair of ventromedially directed outgrowths from [the] primary lamellae of (brachiopod] spiralia which do not coalesce.
French (Paléontologie)
processus jugal [correct]
OBS: Le jugum manque chez "Reticularia"; il n’y a que des processus jugaux qui ne se rejoignent pas; (...)