English (Track and Field)
finish judge [correct]; finish line judge [correct]
CONT: The finish line judges are responsible for determining the order of finish as the runners cross the line ... Finish judges stand on an elevated platform near the edge of the track.
French (Athlétisme)
juge à l'arrivée [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; juge d'arrivée [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge d’arrivée consigne le temps et le numéro de chaque concurrent à franchir la ligne d’arrivée.
OBS: Le terme «juge d’arrivée» est plus couramment employé au niveau international.
Spanish (Atletismo)
juez de llegada [correct, masculine noun]