English (Paddle Sports)
chief finishing [correct]; chief judge at the finish [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
juge en chef sur la ligne d’arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme trouvé dans le contexte de l’aviron.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
jefe de meta [correct, masculine noun]