English (Genitourinary Surgery; Urinary Tract)
kidney transplant
OBS: Kidney-transplant patients, whose immune systems are suppressed by drugs to prevent rejection of the new organ ...
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Appareil urinaire)
greffe de rein [feminine noun]
CONT: Les premières greffes de rein ont été réussies entre vrais jumeaux.