English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
twin set polishing [correct]
CONT: Engineer's dividers: An instrument for transferring measurements for tangent and twin set polishing.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
taille de diamants jumeaux [proposal, feminine noun]