English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
twin set [correct]
DEF: Two identically polished diamonds.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
diamants jumeaux [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Diamants taillés de façon identique.