English (Commercial Fishing)
three-warp twin-rig trawling [correct]; three-warp towing system [correct]; three-warp system [correct]
CONT: The [twin] trawls were fished with a three-warp towing system with a 900 kg roller clump centre weight and spread using 600 kg perfect spherical otterboards.
OBS: A method of pelagic trawling using three warps to tow twin trawls.
French (Pêche commerciale)
système de chalutage à trois funes [correct, masculine noun]; pêche aux chaluts jumeaux à trois funes [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Méthode de pêche pélagique à chaluts jumeaux à trois funes.