English (Citizenship and Immigration)
individual match [correct]
CONT: An individual match is made when a host volunteer and an eligible newcomer agree to be matched with each other. Each time an individual volunteer is matched with a newcomer, one individual match occurs.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
jumelage individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a jumelage individuel lorsqu'un bénévole et un nouvel arrivant admissible acceptent d’être jumelés. Chaque fois qu'un bénévole est jumelé à un nouveau venu, il y a jumelage individuel.