English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ket [correct]; Yenisei Ostyak [correct]; Yenisei-Ostiak [correct]
DEF: A Yeniseian language, related to several extinct languages of the upper Yenisei, spoken by the Ket, a people of the middle Yinisei region of Siberia that constitutes the only western Paleo-Asiatic group.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ket [correct, masculine noun]; ostyak de l’Ienisseï [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue paléosibérienne du groupe iénisséïen, parlée par les Ket, peuple vivant dans la région du fleuve Ienissei(Enisseï) en Sibérie orientale. Les autres langues de ce groupe, le kot, l'assan et l'arin se sont éteintes au XIX siècle.